Mobile Navigation
Call +91 85888 22605 Email : info@visadesk.in
Srilanka

eVisa for Indians visiting Sri lanka

E-Visa is the easiest form of visa, which lets you get the approval by sitting at the comfort of your home. Sri lanka e-Visa is a single entry visa, which enables you to stay in the Sri lanka territory for a maximum of 30 days. This visa can only be issued for the purpose of tourism and no extension is allowed.

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

  • Following are the documents which you must provide while applying for your eVISA:
  • Passport first and last page of the passport
  • Passport should have 6 months validity from the date of travel
  • Address of stay in Sri lanka

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

  • Following are the documents which you must provide while applying for your eVISA:
  • Passport first and last page of the passport
  • Passport should have 6 months validity from the date of travel
  • Address of stay in Sri lanka

REASONS TO CHOOSE VISA DESK

  • Free visa recovery service for our applicants.
  • We re-check your application before sending it for processing with the higher authorities.
  • Secure online payment.
  • Hotel and Flight booking at discounted prices.
  • Simple to apply.
  • We help you to get the visa on the same day.

The processing fee

You can now apply for a Sri lanka Tourist visa at just Rs 2400/- and Business visa at just Rs 3500/-. Get your Sri Lanka Visa on the Same day.

  • Fill e VISA form

    1
    fill-Evisa-form
  • Make Payment

    2
    fill-Evisa-form
  • Attach the Document

    3
    fill-Evisa-form
  • Receive the eVISA

    4
    fill-Evisa-form
  • Fill e VISA form

    1
    fill-Evisa-form
  • Make Payment

    2
    fill-Evisa-form
  • Attach the Document

    3
    fill-Evisa-form
  • Receive the eVISA

    4
    fill-Evisa-form

eVISA for Sri lanka

Call +91 85888 22605
for a free consultation